Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Optical Transceiver >SFP+ Optical Transceiver >BIDI SFP+ Transceiver
BIDI SFP+ Transceiver5cb937f4eaf52.jpg

BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

Flyin Optronics’ BIDI SFP+ Transceivers are Small Form Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF 8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 10km or 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

Data Rate:
Distance:
Connectoe:
DDM:
Wavelength:
T1330/R1270
Select at least one parameter!! or inquire now

Related Products

Description

Parameters

FeaturesApplications
Up to 10,7Gbps Bi-directional Data Links10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gbps
Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector10GBASE-BX at 9.953Gbps
1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/1270nm PIN Receiver1000 Base-LX Ethernet
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
Single +3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C



The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part No.Data RatedistancewavelengthLDPDConnectorDDM
FYPPB-273396-20BD10G20kmT1330/R1270DFBPINLCY
FYPPB-273396-40BD10G40kmT1330/R1270DFBPINLCY
FYPPB-273396-60BD10G60kmT1330/R1270DFBPINLCY


Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2020 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.