Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Optical Transceiver >SFP Optical Transceiver >CWDM SFP Transceiver
CWDM SFP Transceiver

Flyin Optronics' CWDM SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155M-2.5Gbps and 20km-120km transmission distance.

Data Rate:

1.25Gbps

2.5Gbps

Distance:

40km

80km

120km

Connector:

LC

DDM:

Yes

No

Wavelength:

CWDM(1470-1610nm)

CWDM(1270-1610nm)

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

        The transceiver consists of three sections: a CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN/APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

FeaturesApplications
Data-rate of 155M-4.25Gbps operationFiber Channel
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External CalibrationSwitch to Switch interface
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacleSwitched backplane applications
Compatible with RoHSRouter/Server interface
+3.3V single power supplyOther optical transmission systems
Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)



The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part No.Data RatedistancewavelengthLDPDConnectorDDM
FYSFC-XX12-80BD1.25G80kmCWDM(1470-1610nm)DFBPINLCY/N
FYSFC-XX12-40BD1.25G40kmCWDM(1270-1610nm)DFBPINLCY/N
FYSFC-XX12-C0BD1.25G120kmCWDM(1470-1610nm)DFBAPDLCY
FYSFC-XX24-40BD2.5G40kmCWDM(1270-1610nm)DFBPINLCY/N
FYSFC-XX24-80BD2.5G80kmCWDM(1470-1610nm)DFBAPDLCY


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.