Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Optical Transceiver >SFP Optical Transceiver >Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver

Flyin Optronics' SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155M-4.25Gbps and 300m-120km transmission distance.

Fiber Style:

MMF(850nm)

SMF(1310/1550nm)

Data Rate:

155Mbps

622Mbps

1.25Gbps

2.5Gbps

4.25Gbps

Distance:

300m

500m

550m

2km

10km

20km

30km

40km

80km

120km

Connector:

LC

DDM:

Yes

No

Wavelength:

850nm

1310nm

1550nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

        The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL/FP/DFB laser transmitter, a PIN/APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

FeaturesApplications
Data-rate of 155M-4.25Gbps operationFiber Channel
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacleSwitch to Switch interface
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External CalibrationSwitched backplane applications
Compatible with RoHSRouter/Server interface
+3.3V single power supplyOther optical transmission systems
Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)



The production workshop show

Ordering Information: Dual Fiber SFP

Part No.Data RatedistancewavelengthLDPDConnectorDDM
FYSF-1312-20BD1.25G20km1310nmFPPINLCY/N
FYSF-1524-80BD2.5G80km1550nmDFBAPDLCY/N
FYSF-1302-20BD155M20km1310nmFPPINLCY/N
FYSF-1312-02BD4.2G500m850nmVCSELPINLCY/N
FYSF-1506-80BD622M80km1550nmDFBPINLCY/N
FYSF-8512-02BD1.25G550m850nmVCSELPINLCY/N
FYSF-1524-C0BD2.5G120km1550nmDFBAPDLCY/N
FYSF-1302-40BD155M40km1310nmVCSELFPPINY/N
FYSF-1502-C0BD155M120km1550nmDFBPINLCY
FYSF-8524-02BD2.5G300m850nmVCSELPINLCY/N
FYSF-XX12-80BD1.25G80km1550nmDFBPINLCY/N
FYSF-1312-40BD1.25G40km1310nmDFBPINLCY/N
FYSF-1342-10BD4.25G10km1310nmDFBPINLCY
FYSF-1324-40BD2.5G40km1310nmDFBPINLCY/N
FYSF-1324-20BD2.5G20km1310nmDFBPINLCY/N
FYSF-1512-C0BD1.25G120km1550nmDFBAPDLCY/N
FYSF-1306-40BD622M40km1310nmDFBPINLCY/N
FYSF-1542-40BD4.25G40km1550nmDFBPINLCY
FYSF-1342-40BD4.25G40km1310nmDFBPINLCY/N


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.