Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Other Passive Components >PM Product >In-Line Polarizer(1310-1550nm)
In-Line Polarizer(1310-1550nm)

Flyin Optronics’ Polarization Maintaining (PM) Product include In-Line Polarizer, PM Isolator, Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter, PM Filter Coupler, PM Circulator, PM FWDM and PM Patch cord.

Fiber-Type(Input-Out):

SMF-PM

PM-PM

SMF-SMF

Pigtail Style:

Bare Fiber

900um Loose Tube

Grade:

Single Stage

Dule Stage

Fiber Length:

1m

2m

Custom

Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

LC/APC

LC/UPC

ST

Custom

Wavelength:

1310nm

1480nm

1550nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics’ Polarization Maintaining (PM) Products features low insertion loss, high return loss, wide pass band, high isolation, high extinction ratio, high reliability and stability. They are extensively used in optical amplifier, power monitoring, fiber sensors, WDM system, fiber optic systems testing, CATV and laboratory.

FeaturesApplications
Low insertion LossOptical amplifer
Warous coupling ratioOptical network
Wide pass bandPower monitoring
High stability and reliabilityFiber sensor
Epoxy free on optical path


Package Dimension

5913b55052449.png



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParameterSpecification
Center Wavelength(nm)1310,1480 or 1550
Bandwidth(nm)±40
Typical Insertion Loss at 23℃(dB)0.3
Max.Insertion Loss at 23℃(dB)0.5
Typical Extinction Ratio at 23℃(dB)30
Min.Extinction Ratio at 23℃(dB)28
Min.Return Loss(dB)50
Operation Temperature(℃)-5~+70
Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85
FiberSMF-28e fiber or PM panda fiber
Dimension(mm)Φ5.5×L35

1.The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

2.The devices with connectors,insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher,RL will be 5dB lower,and ER will be 2dB lower.

3.The above specifications are for device without connector.


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.