Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Patch Cord & Accessories >MPO Patch Cord >MPO Optical Patch Cord
MPO Optical Patch Cord

Fiber optic patch cord is used for linking the equipment and components in fiber optic network, is comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

MPO Polish:

UPC

APC 8 degree

Housing Color:

Beige

Aqua

Green

Yellow

Black

Red

Specify

Fiber Type:

SM 9/125 G652D

SM 9/125 G657A

MM 50/125 (OM2)

MM 50/125 (OM3)

MM 50/125 (OM4)

MM 62.5/125 (OM1)

Fiber Count:

8

12

24

48

72

96

144

Specify

Cable Length:

0.5m

1.0m

2.0m

3.0mS

pecify

Pigtail Length:

0.5m

1.0m

1.5m

2.0m

2.5m

3.0mS

pecify

Cable Type:

Bare-Ribbon

Oval

Round

Specify

Polarity:

Polarity A

Polarity B

Polarity C

Connector Type:

MPO-Female

MPO-Male

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

LC/APC

LC/UPC

STMU

Specify

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

FeaturesApplications
MPO connector complied with IEC-61754-7SAN (Storage area Network)data center LAN
A quick-to-deployLAN/SAN switch equipment distribution area(EDA)
Scalable solutionEmerging 40G and 100G protocol
High compatibility,flexibility&system performance
Lower installation cost


MT Ferrule(Male&FEmale)

5913b4b2b95b2.png

Cable typeDescription
5913b4b921e9a.pngRound housing Kits Female and Male----Cable Boot, Crimp Ring, Spring Push, Spring, Pin Clamp Assembly(Female or Male),Housing Assembly
MPO connector Length 60.2mm
Cable Boot 3.0mm or 3.6mm
Female & Male MM boots Color---Beige, Aqua, Black, White...Special
Female& Male SM boots Color—Green, Yellow, Mustard.....Special
5913b4bc323b0.pngOval housing Kits Female and Male----Cable Boot, Crimp Ring, Spring Push, Spring, Pin Clamp Assembly(Female or Male),Housing Assembly
MPO connector Length 45.6mm
Female & Male MM boots Color---Beige, Aqua, Black, White...Special
Female& Male SM boots Color—Green, Yellow, Mustard.....Special
5913b4bf5ec50.pngBare Ribbon Housing Kits Female and Male----Cable Boot, Crimp Ring, Spring Push, Spring, Pin Clamp Assembly(Female or Male),Housing Assembly
MPO connector Length 43.0mm
Female & Male MM boots Color---Beige, Aqua, Black, White...Special
Female& Male SM boots Color—Green, Yellow, Mustard.....Special

MPO Communication Marks Division

5913b763c77c2.png


The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

MPO ConnectorStandard SM MT FerruleLow Loss SM MT FerruleStandard MM MT FerruleLow Loss MM MT Ferrule
PolishAPCPCAPCPCPCPC
Insertion Loss(dB)Typical0.500.500.300.300.500.30
Maximun0.700.700.500.500.700.50
Return Loss(dB)604560452020
Exchangeability(dB)≤0.3
Durability(dB)≤0.2dB (500 Matings,per EIA-455-21A)
Tensile Strength(dB)≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Operating temperature(℃)-20~+60
Storage temperature(℃)-40~+80


Specification

Size:301kb Type:pdf
Time:2017-08-16 Downloads:52 times
Download link: Local Download View by: Online Browsen

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.