Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Splitter >FBT Coupler >Singlemode Tree/Star Coupler
Singlemode Tree/Star Coupler5cb92d8755f9d.jpg

Singlemode Tree/Star Coupler

Flyin Optronics’Singlemode Tree/Star Coupler 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32 port ratios are available(or custom specified). They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, well controlled uniformity as well as excellent environmental stability. Standard tree coupler have been extensive used to split and mix optical signals in CATV, LANs and all other kinds of optical communication systems. All Flyin Optronics' products are Telcordia qualification tested.

Type:
Grade:
Coupling Ratio or Attenuation:
Port:
Package:
Pigtail Style:
Fiber Type:
Connctor:
Wavelength:
1310nm
1550nm
1310/1550nm
Select at least one parameter!! or inquire now

Related Products

Description

Parameters

FeaturesApplications
Low Excess LossLong-haul Telecommunications
Uniform Power SplittingDigital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems
Rugged PackageCATV Systems
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical StabilityHigh Speed Local Area Networks
Fiber Sensors
FTTX



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Singlemode Standard Tree/Star Couplers
Configuration Type1x41x81x161x32
Maximum insertion loss (dB)7.410.81518.5
Uniformity (Max.)(dB)0.71.01.21.4
Poralization Dependant Loss (Max.) (dB)0.250.400.500.70
Operating Wavelength (nm)1310, 1550, or custom wavelength
Dimensions (mm)1,21,322


Singlemode Window Wideband Tree/Star Couplers
Configuration Type1x41x81x161x32
Maximum insertion loss (dB)7.410.814.518.5
Uniformity (Max.)(dB)0.81.21.62.0
Poralization Dependant Loss (Max.) (dB)0.250.400.500.70
Operating Wavelength (nm)1310± 40, 1550± 40, or custom wavelength
Dimensions(mm)1,21,322


Singlemode Dual Wideband Tree/Star Couplers
Configuration Type1x41x81x161x32
Maximum insertion loss (dB)7.6(7.4)*11.5(10.8)*15.5(14.5)*19.0(18.5)*
Uniformity (Max.)(dB)1.6(1.4)*2.5(2.1)*3.4(2.8)*4.1(3.5)*
Poralization Dependant Loss (Max.) (dB)0.250.400.500.70
Operating Wavelength (nm)1310/1550±40,(*1310/1550±20), or custom wavelength
Dimensions(mm)1,21,322
Directivity (dB)≥50
Operating Temperature (℃)-2~+85
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~+85
Fiber TypeCorning singlemode SMF-28
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)1m or custom on request
Port Configuration1x4 to 32x32

*The Spec is for 1xN Coupler only.

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions:
Package 1:10mm x 80mm x 100mm>
Package 2:18mm x 80mm x 120mm>
Package 3:18mm x 115mm x 141mm>
Pigtail Style:
Package 1,2:2mm,3mm cable or 900um loose tube
Package 3:2mm,3mm cable or 900um loose tube


Specification

Size:A Type:A
Time:A Downloads:551 times
Download link: Local Download View by: Online Browsen

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.