Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >WDM >Fused WDM >Fused Wavelength Division Multiplexer(980/1550,1480/1550nm)
Fused Wavelength Division Multiplexer(980/1550,1480/1550nm)5cb92bf8b1e84.jpg

Fused Wavelength Division Multiplexer(980/1550,1480/1550nm)

Flyin Optronics’ WDM components can effectively combine or separate single mode signals at two wavelength ranges. Available in three wavelength ranges (980/1550 nm, 980/1310 nm, and 1480/1550 nm). Based on the proven Fused Biconic Taper (FBT) technology, these multiplexers provide broad operating wavelengths and low insertion loss. All our WDM are available with any connector style (FC as standard, other connectors available upon request), and include 900 ?m loose tubing to protect the fibers.

Grade:
Port:
Package:
Pigtail Style:
Fiber Type:
Connectors:
Wavelength:
980/1550nm
1480/1550nm
Select at least one parameter!! or inquire now

Related Products

Description

Parameters

FeaturesApplications
Low Insertin LossErbium Doped Fiber
High IsolationAmplifiers (EDFA)



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter980/1550nm WDM1480/1550nm WDM
GradePAPA
Max. Insertion Loss (dB)0.200.250.251.35
lsolation(dB)>20>18>16>14
Polarization Sensitivity(dB)<0.05<0.10<0.10<0.15
Operating Wavelength (nm)980±10/1550±201480/1550±5
Directivity(dB)>60
Operating Temperature (℃)-10~+70(-40 ~ +85 available upon request)
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~+85
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)1 m or custom length
Fiber TypeCorning HI 1060 or OFS980, Corning 980, Corning SMF-28e
Port Configuration1x2 or 2x2
Package DimensionF,G,H

Note: All values referenced are without connector.

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

1310/1550 WDM Package Dimensions:
Package F:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube
1498013334892608.png
Package G:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube
1498012991102415.png
Package H:
10mm x 20mm x 90mm case
1498012991114800.png
Pigtail Style:
Package F:250um bare filber
Package G:250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube
Package H:2mm,3mm cable or 900um loose tube


Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2020 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.