Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Optical Transceiver >SFP+ Optical Transceiver >DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
DWDM SFP+ Transceiver5952131c12bd4.jpg
DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

Flyin Optronics DWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses a PIN detector and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Bata Rate:
Distance:
Connector:
DDM:
Wavelength:
C17
C18
C19
C20
C21
C22
C23
C24
C25
C26
C27
C28
C29
C30
C31
C32
C33
C34
C35
C36
C37
C38
C39
C40
C41
C42
C43
C44
C45
C46
C47
C48
C49
C50
C51
C52
C53
C54
C55
C56
C57
C58
C59
C60
C61
Reply Within 12 Hours

Related Products

Description

Parameters

FeaturesApplications
Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae10G Ethernet with FEC
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-843110Gbps SONET/SDH ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
Specifications compliant with SFF 847210Gbps SONET/SDH ITU-T G.709
Compliant with SFP+ MSA10G BASE-ZR/ZW
Hot Pluggable SFP footprint80km 10G Fiber Channel
Low power consumption
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Power dissipation<1.5W
Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C



The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part No.Data RatedistancewavelengthLDPDConnectorDDM
FYPPD-XX96-80BD10G80kmDWDM(ITU Grid 17~61)EMLAPDLCY
FYPPD-XX96-40BD10G40kmDWDM(ITU Grid 17~61)EMLPINLCY


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.