Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Other Passive Components >Hybrid Component >WDM-Tap Coupler-Isolator Hybrid Combination(980/1550nm)
WDM-Tap Coupler-Isolator Hybrid Combination(980/1550nm)

Stage:

Single Stage

Dule Stage

Tap Ratio:

1%

2%

5%

Configuration:

Forward pump

Backward pump

Pigtail Style:

Bare Fiber

900um Loose Tube

Fiber Length:

1m

2m

Specify

In/Out Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

LC/APC

LC/UPC

ST

Specify

Wavelength:

1550nm pass/1480nm reflect

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

FeaturesApplications
Wide operating wavelength rangeFiber optic amplifier
Low insertion lossCATV fiber optic link
High channel isolationWDM system
Ultra low PDL & PMDFiber optic instrument
High stability and reliabilityTransmitter and fiber laser
Epoxy free on optical pathLaboratory R&D


Package Dimension

1498544810178366.png



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParameterSingle StageDual Stage
Signal Operation Wavelength Range (nm)C band1530 ~ 1565
Pump Channel Wavelength Range (nm)1450 ~ 1490
Isolation (dB) (Over signal wavelength range @23℃, all SOP)≥30≥42
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (4 to 2 @λ signal)≥15
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (1 to 2 or 2 to 1 @λ pump)≥30
Insertion Loss ( over wavelength range and 0 to +70℃, all SOP) (dB)Pump Channel≤0.6
Signal Channel≤1.3≤1.4
Tap Ratio 1%19.0~21.0
Tap Ratio 2%16.2~18.0
Tap Ratio 5%12.2~14.0
Temperature Dependent Loss (dB)≤0.25≤0.3
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)≤0.5
Return Loss (dB)≥50
Directivity (dB)≥50
PDL (dB)≤0.15≤0.2
PMD (ps)(Low PMD Option)≤0.25(0.05)≤0.05
Power Handling (mW)300
Operating Temperature (℃)-10 ~ +75
Storage Temperature(℃)-40 ~ +85
Package Dimension (mm)Φ5.5 x L38
Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber

1.Above specifications are for devices without connector.

2.Specifications may change without notice.


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.