Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Other Passive Components >Hybrid Component >WDM-Isolator Hybrid Combination(980/1550nm)
WDM-Isolator Hybrid Combination(980/1550nm)5cb96ce502602.jpg

WDM-Isolator Hybrid Combination(980/1550nm)

Stage:
Configuration:
Pigtail Style:
Fiber Length:
In/Out Connector:
Wavelength:
1550nm pass/980nm reflect
Select at least one parameter!! or inquire now

Related Products

Description

Parameters

FeaturesApplications
Wide operating wavelength rangeFiber optic amplifier
Low insertion lossCATV fiber optic link
High channel isolationWDM system
Ultra low PDL & PMDFiber optic instrument
High stability and reliabilityTransmitter and fiber laser
Epoxy free on optical pathLaboratory R&D


Package Dimension

WDM1.png



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParameterSingle StageDual Stage
Signal Operation Wavelength Range (nm)C band1530 ~ 1565
Pump Channel Wavelength Range (nm)960 ~ 990
Isolation (dB) (Over signal wavelength range @23℃, all SOP)≥30≥42
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (3 to 1 @λ signal)≥15
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (1 to 2 or 2 to 1 @λ pump)≥30
APC TypePump Channel≤0.6
Signal Channel≤1.2≤1.3
Temperature Dependent Loss (dB)≤0.25≤0.3
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)≤0.4≤0.5
Return Loss (dB)≥50
Directivity (dB)≥50
PDL (dB)≤0.1≤0.2
PMD (ps)(Low PMD Option)≤0.25(0.05)≤0.05
Power Handling (mW)300
Operating Temperature (℃)-10 ~ +75
Storage Temperature(℃)-40 ~ +85
Package Dimension (mm)Φ5.5 x L38
Fiber TypeCorning HI 1060 fiber at common / pump port
Corning SMF-28e fiber at signal port

1.Above specifications are for devices without connector.

2.Specifications may change without notice.


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2020 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.