Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Patch Cord & Accessories >Attenuator >In-Line Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator
In-Line Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator5cb9359f12a53.jpg

In-Line Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator

In-line fiber optical attenuator utilizes fused fiber to achieve attenuation. Each cord is custom built to accommodate up to 10 meters of cable and the connectors styles of your choice, each attenuator is supplied with its individual test record sheet.

With Collimator:
Adjustment type:
Fiber Type:
Pigtail Style:
In/Out Connector:
Wavelength:
1310nm
1550nm
1310/1550nm
850nm
Special
Select at least one parameter!! or inquire now

Related Products

Description

Parameters

FeaturesApplications
High Precise attenuation valueFiber Optic Communication
Perfect environmental stability and reliabilityDWDM Equipment
Low insertion loss and additional lossFiber Optic CATV
Flawless end faceLocal Area Networks (LAN)
Wide attenuation range (variable)
Precision ceramic ferrule
Compact in size
Simple and reliable Structure



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParameterSpecification
Type(nm)131015501310/1550850/1310
Wavelength (nm)1310±501550±501260~1650850±40 or 1310±40
Attenuation range(dB)0.8 ~ 60
Original loss(dB)≤0.8
Return Loss(dB)≥50≥30
Fiber typeSMF-2850/125 or 62.5/125 MM
PDL(dB)≤0.15
Operating Temperature (℃)0 ~ + 70
Storage Temperature (℃)40 ~ + 85
Dimensions (mm)26 x 18 x 8


Specification

Size:A Type:A
Time:A Downloads:525 times
Download link: Local Download View by: Online Browsen

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2020 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.