Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Circulator >3 Ports Optical Circulator >Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator(850/980nm)
Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator(850/980nm)5950b7e6b6a4f.jpg
Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator(850/980nm)

Flyin Optronics’ polarization insensitive optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, low PDL, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA application.

Port:

3 Port

Grade:

P Grade

Pigtail Style:

Bare Fiber

900μm Loose tube

Fiber Length:

0.5m

1m

Special

Fiber Type:

HI 780fiber

HI 1060fiber

In/Out Connctor:

None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

LC/APC

LC/UPC

ST

custom

Wavelength:

980nm

850nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

FeaturesApplications
Low Insertion LossOptical Amplifier
Low PDLPump laser Source
High Stability and ReliabilityFiber Optic Sensor
Cost EffectiveTest and Measurement
Instrumentation


Package Dimension

5913b537b37c2.png



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParameterSpecification
Operating Wavelength (nm)--980±20850±20
Isolation(dB)Typical25
Minimum20
Insertion Loss(dB)Typical1.3
Maximum1.8
Cross Talk(dB)45
Return Loss(dB)50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.2
Opterating Temperature(℃)0~+50
Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85
Package dimension(mm)L62.6×W28×H27
Power Handling(mW)300~2W

1、Specifications may change without notice.

2、Above specification are for device without connector.


Specification

Size:A Type:A
Time:A Downloads:223 times
Download link: Local Download View by: Online Browsen

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.