Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Patch Cord & Accessories >Loopback >12 Fibers MTP 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
12 Fibers MTP 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module62035b285c434.jpg

12 Fibers MTP 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module

MTP® loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40/100G networks.

Select at least one parameter!! or inquire now

Related Products

Description

Parameters

12 Fibers MTP Female Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module

MTP loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40/100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or 100GBASE-SR4 devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.


The production workshop show

ParameterSpecification

Fiber Type

9/125 OS2 Single-Mode
Return loss (dB)SM>50
Insert-pull test (dB)

50times, IL<0.5dB

Operation temperature (°C)-40~75
Fiber connector

 MTPspacer.gif Female, APC

Insertion loss (dB)SM(G657B3)≤1.5
Package dimension(mm)80x10
Jacket materialPVC (Green)


Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2020 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.