Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Optical Transceiver >1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver >1.25G SFP 1290nm 80KM Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
1.25G SFP 1290nm 80KM Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module617f9e83a7aa1.jpg

1.25G SFP 1290nm 80KM Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

Flyin's 1.25G SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this easy to install, hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Select at least one parameter!! or inquire now

Related Products

Description

Parameters

FeaturesApplication
With DDM function.Gigabit Ethernet.
Low power dissipation.Fiber Channel.
Commercial Temperature Range: 0~+70℃.Switch to Switch Interface.
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint.Other Optical Links


The production workshop show

155Mb/s SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver

ModelRateWavelengthTransmission DistanceOutput Opt. Pwr.Rx. SensitivityLaserInterface
FYSF-8503-M5BD155Mb/s850nm550M-8~-3dB≤-24dBVCSELLC
FYSF-1303-10BD155Mb/s1310nm10KM-15~-8dB≤-29dBFPLC
FYSF-1303-40BD155Mb/s1310nm40KM-7~-2dB≤-32dBFPLC
FYSF-1503-80BD155Mb/s1550nm80KM-5~0dB≤-33dBDFBLC
FYSFC-**03-80BD155Mb/s**nm80KM-5~0dB≤-33dBDFBLC

Remark: Above "**" refers to the corresponding wavelength 1270nm~1610nm.


622Mb/s SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver

ModelRateWavelengthTransmission DistanceOutput Opt. Pwr.Rx. SensitivityLaserInterface
FYSF-8506-M5BD622Mb/s850nm550M-9~-3dB≤-22dBVCSELLC
FYSF-1306-10BD622Mb/s1310nm10KM-15~-8dB≤-28dBFPLC
FYSF-1306-40BD622Mb/s1310nm40KM-5~0dB≤-28dBDFBLC
FYSF-1506-80BD622Mb/s1550nm80KM-3~2dB≤-28dBDFBLC
FYSF-1506-C0BD622Mb/s1550nm120KM0~5dB≤-31dBDFBLC
FYSFC-**06-80BD622Mb/s**nm80KM-3~2dB≤-28dBDFBLC

Remark: Above "**" refers to the corresponding wavelength 1270nm~1610nm.


1.25Gb/s SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver

ModelRateWavelengthTransmission DistanceOutput Opt. Pwr.Rx. SensitivityLaserInterface
FYSF-8512-M5BD1.25Gb/s850nm550M-9~-3dB≤-17dBVCSELLC
FYSF-1312-10BD1.25Gb/s1310nm10KM-11~-3dB≤-20dBFPLC
FYSF-1312-40BD1.25Gb/s1310nm40KM-5~0dB≤-24dBDFBLC
FYSF-1512-80BD1.25Gb/s1550nm80KM0~5dB≤-26dBDFBLC
FYSF-1512-C0BD1.25Gb/s1550nm120KM0~5dB≤-31dBDFBLC
FYSFC-**12-80BD1.25Gb/s**nm80KM0~5dB≤-26dBDFBLC
FYSFC-**12-C0BD1.25Gb/sC17~C61120KM0~5dB≤-31dBDFBLC

Remark: Above "**" refers to the corresponding wavelength 1270nm~1610nm.

For DWDM models, it refers to the wavelength C17(1563.86nm)~C61(1528.77nm).


2.5Gb/s SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver

ModelRateWavelengthTransmission DistanceOutput Opt. Pwr.Rx. SensitivityLaserInterface
FYSF-8524-M3BD2.5Gb/s850nm300M-10~-3dB≤-18dBVCSELLC
FYSF-1324-10BD2.5Gb/s1310nm10KM-5~0dB≤-19dBDFBLC
FYSF-1324-40BD2.5Gb/s1310nm40KM-2~3dB≤-21dBDFBLC
FYSF-1524-80BD2.5Gb/s1550nm80KM0~5dB≤-26dBDFBLC
FYSFC-**24-80BD2.5Gb/s**nm80KM0~5dB≤-26dBDFBLC
FYSFC-**24-C0BD2.5Gb/sC17~C61120KM1~6dB≤-30dBDFBLC

Remark: Above "**" refers to the corresponding wavelength 1270nm~1610nm.

For DWDM models, it refers to the wavelength C17(1563.86nm)~C61(1528.77nm).


3Gb/s SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver

ModelRateWavelengthTransmission DistanceOutput Opt. Pwr.Rx. SensitivityLaserInterface
FYSF-8530-M3BD3Gb/s850nm300M-10~-3dB≤-18dBVCSELLC
FYSF-1330-10BD3Gb/s1310nm10KM-9~-3dB≤-18dBDFBLC
FYSF-1330-40BD3Gb/s1310nm40KM-2~3dB≤-19dBDFBLC
FYSF-1530-80BD3Gb/s1550nm80KM0~5dB≤-26dBDFBLC
FYSFC-**30-80BD3Gb/s**nm80KM0~5dB≤-26dBDFBLC

Remark: Above "**" refers to the corresponding wavelength 1270nm~1610nm.

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2020 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.