Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Patch Cord & Accessories >Loopback >LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module604ed2de46031.jpg

LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem. Fiber Loopback Module is abosolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.

Select at least one parameter!! or inquire now

Related Products

Description

Parameters

Fiber typeMultimode 50/125Fiber connectorLC/UPC
Return lossMM≥20dBInsertion lossMM≤0.3dB
Jacket materialPVC (Aqua)Insert-pull test500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation temperature-20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F)Dimensions53x14x12mm


The production workshop show

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2020 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.