Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Optical Transceiver >Active Optical Cables (AOC) >100Gb/s QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
100Gb/s QSFP28 Active Optical Cable604ec4b1ae7c1.jpg

100Gb/s QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

AOC has the characteristics of low power consumption, low cost and strong heat dissipation. It is lighter and more flexible for easy installation. There is no insertion loss and return loss of AOC, further ensure its reliability.

Select at least one parameter!! or inquire now

Related Products

Description

Parameters

FeaturesApplications
Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable100G Ethernet                                                     
Up to 27.952Gbps Data rate per channelInfiniband QDR                                           
Maximum link length of 150m links on OM3 multimode fibeFiber channel
High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technologyHPC Interconnections
Electrically hot-pluggable
Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
Power dissipation < 2.5 W per cable end

Absolute Maximum Ratings

ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitNote
Storage TemperatureTs-40-85ºC
Relative HumidityRH5-95%
Power Supply VoltageVCC-0.3-4V
Signal Input Voltage
Vcc-0.3-Vcc+0.3V


Recommended Operating Conditions

ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitNote
Case Operating TemperatureTcase0-70ºCWithout air flow
Power Supply VoltageVCC3.143.33.46V
Power Supply CurrentICC-
750mAper cable end
Data RateBR
25.78125
GbpsEach channel


The production workshop show

General Product Characteristics

ParameterValueUnitNotes
Module Form FactorQSFP28

Number of Lanes4 Tx /Rx

Maximum Aggregate Data Rate111.8Gb/s
Maximum Data Rate per Lane27.952Gb/s
Standard Cable Lengths3, 5, 7, 10metersOther lengths, please



contact sales
Protocols SupportedTypical applications include


Infiniband, Fiber Channel, 100G Ethernet

Electrical Interface and Pin-out38-pin edge connector
Pin-out as defined by the QSFP28 MSA
Standard Optical Cable TypeMultimode ribbon fiber cable assembly, riser-rated

Maximum Power Consumption per End2.5W
Management InterfaceSerial, I2C-based, 400 kHz maximum frequency
As defined by the QSFP28 MSA

Note:100G Ethernet &100GBASE-SR4 and ITU-T OTU4 has different register setting ,not auto- Negotiatio

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2020 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.