Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Media convertor >Telecom >10/100M Fiber media converter with 1 RJ45 port+ 1 Fiber port
10/100M Fiber media converter with 1 RJ45 port+ 1 Fiber port5cb93fa9c3fab.jpg

10/100M Fiber media converter with 1 RJ45 port+ 1 Fiber port

FLY-1F1T series media converter is 10/100M adaptive Ethernet optical media converter external power supply that can be twisted pair electrical 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX optical signal conversion. It will network transmission distance limit 100 meters from the copper wire extending to 2km (multimode fiber), 100 km (single-mode fiber) can easily achieve HUB, SWITCH, servers, terminals and remote terminal interconnection between. FLY-1F1T series Ethernet optical media converter plug and play, can be used alone, it can also be integrated in the multi-machine use the same chassis.

Connector:
TX Port:
Fiber Mode:
Distance:
Model:
FM-3100-02
FM-3100-L2
FM-3100-L4
FM-3100-L6
FM-3101-L2A
FM-3101-L2B
FM-3101-L4A
FM-3101-L4B
FM-3101-L6A
FM-3101-L6B
Wavelength:
850nm
1310nm
T1310/R1550
T1550/R1310
T1490/R1550
T1550/R1490
Select at least one parameter!! or inquire now

Related Products

Description

Parameters

FeaturesApplications
Automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, easy to upgrade networkTelecommunications, electricity, broadcasting, video surveillance, transport, industry, health, education, aerospace and computer industries as well as broadband access
Unique IC solutions, the chip temperature low, to get rid of plus cooling system, flow control and reduce broadcast storms
High-quality integrated optoelectronic module provides good optical properties and electrical properties to ensure reliable data transmission, longer working life
Operation Mechanism of broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-update feature and store and forward
Supports full-duplex flow control or half-duplex backpressure flow control work, and with auto-negotiation (Auto Negotiation) capability
It provides a single RJ-45 electrical port NIC / HUB, auto cross-identification and, with the computer network cards or switches, hubs connected
It supports up to 1600byte long data packet transmission
Dynamic data transmission and full / half duplex, speed indicator
The average operating time between failures of more than 50,000 hours, complying with telecom operating standard
Ultra-low power consumption of less than 2.5W (Input: AC140 ~ 260V), low heat, stable operation for a long time
Supports dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber interface options, expand the user's needs

The production workshop show

Ordering Information

ParameterSpecifications
Access mode10/100Mbps
StandardIEEE802.3u / 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z
1000Base-SX/LX
Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength(nm)850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distanceTwisted-pair cable up to 100 meters;
Multimode fiber: 50/125μm 62.5/125μm up to 2km
Single-mode fiber: 8~ 10 / 125μm up to 20-120 km
PortOne RJ45 port:
1 RJ-45,10/100Mbps(Adaptive)
Optical Interface:ST/SC/FC(Single Fiber/ Dual Fiber)/SFP,100Mbps
Conversion meansThe media transformation, store-and-forward / direct
MAC address table1k
Buffer space256kb
Flow controlFull duplex: flow control;
Half duplex: back pressure
DelayStore-and-forward: 9.6μs;?
cut-through: 0.9μs
BER<1/1000000000
MTBF100,000 hours
LED indicatorPWR,FX, FDX,TX 100,TX Link /Act
PowerDC:5V,1A(External), <2.5W
Power consumption5W
Operating temperature0 ~ 50 ℃
Operating humidity5%~90%
Maintaining temperature-40~70℃
Maintaining humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Ordering Information

ModelwavelengthOptical InterfaceEnd interfaceFiber TypeTX Power (dBm)RX Sen.(dBm)Distance
FLY-1F1T-SWDX-02850/1310nmSC/STRJ-45MM, Duplex-22 to -12≤-302km
FLY-1F1T-SWDX -L21310nmSC/FCRJ-45SM, Duplex-15 to -8≤-3720km
FLY-1F1T-SWSX -L41310nmSC/FCRJ-45SM, Duplex-8 to -3≤-3740km
FLY-1F1T-SWSX -L21310/1550nmSC/FCRJ-45SM, BIDI15 to -8≤-3720km
FLY-1F1T-SWSX -L41310/1550nmSC/FCRJ-45SM, BIDI-8 to -3≤-3740km
FLY-1F1T-SWSFP
SFPRJ-45




Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2020 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.