Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >WDM system >OTU >Optical Transform Unit
Optical Transform Unit595231cc0df04.jpg
Optical Transform Unit

FLY 1000R Series Optical Transform Unit is a high performance, low-power optical transmission system unit, mainly for optical regeneration, re-amplifying, re-shaping the signals in the transmission process. It can save optical fiber resources and networking cost effectively, and solves the problem that the transmission distance is too long to transmit. With advantages of small volume optical signal, economy and safety, convenient construction and etc, it is widely used in various optical transmission fields and long-distance trunk transmission.

Device:

Card

Individual (AC220V)

Individual (DC-48V)

Individual (DC-24V)

Rate:

155M

1.25G

2.5G

4.25G

10G

Customize

Interface Type:

SFP - SFP

SFP+ - SFP+

XFP - XFP

SFP+ - XFP

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

FeaturesApplications
Varieties of devices: Different kinds of Devices are available to meet customers’ different requirement.Conversion between Multi-mode and Single-mode;
Flexible plus transparent access to services at different rates: Provide ports with different rate to support services such as Ethernet, PDH, SDH, ATM, etc.Conversion between Dual fiber and Single fiber;
Trunk type: Wavelength conversion, mode conversion, re-shaping and enlarging optical power.Conversion between different wavelength;
Trunk transmission distance: 10KM, 20KM, 30KM, 50KM, 80KM, 100KM, 120KM or above. (Depend on transceiver )
Manageable function:Provide varieties of network manageable mode, including SNMP, Web, CLI and telnet.



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

System parametersTechnical indicators

100M~1.25G2.5G4.25G10G
WavelengthSingle-mode, Multi-mode(Depend on transceiver )
Jitter performanceIn line with the ITU-T G.825 (2000)
Interface TypeSFP/SFP+/XFP
Interface TypeCard25(W)×88(H)×116(D)(mm)
Single-slot chassis156(W)×128(H)×32(D)(mm)
2U chassis315(W)×425(H)×92(D)(mm)
Environmental requirementsOperating Temperature-10℃ ~ 60℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ ~ 80℃
Relative humidity5% ~ 95%
Power Requirements (Standard)220 V/AC, 50Hz;-48 V/DC(Optional)
Power Requirements (Standard)In line with the FCC, UL, CE, TUV, CSA standards
Power consumptionSingle desktop≤ 5W
2U≤50W


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.