Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Optical Transceiver >100G Optical Transceiver >100Gb/s 10KM CFP Optical Transceiver
100Gb/s 10KM CFP Optical Transceiver59521e48813d4.jpg
100Gb/s 10KM CFP Optical Transceiver

Data Rate:

100Gbps

Distance:

10km

Connector:

LC

DDM:

Yes

No

Wavelength:

1296.56/1300.05/1304.58/1309.14

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

FeaturesApplications
Direct LC receptacle optical interfaceOTN-OTU4
Single +3.3V power supplySwitch to switch interface
Hot-pluggableSwitch to router interface
Operating optical data rate up to 112GbpsP to P Access Network
Operating electrical serial data rate up to 10.3125Gbps
10 parallel electrical serial interface
Transmission distance up to 10km
AC coupling of CML signalsStandards
1310 nm window cooled EA-DFB LDCompliant with IEEE 802.3ba
PIN ROSACompliant with CFP MSA hardware specification
Low power dissipation(Max:16W)Compliant with CFP MSA management specification
Built in digital diagnostic functionCompliant with ITU-T G.709/Y.1331
Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃Compliant with RoHS & WEEE
Compliant with RoHS
MDIO Communication Interface


Package outline(Unit:mm)

5913b319051e2.png



The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part NumberProduct Description
FYCP-4LO4-10BDCFP: 1310nm-LAN-Cooled-EMA DFB-LD, 103.125Gbps, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, Ethernet Version, DDM

Absolute Maximum Ratings

ParameterSymbolMinMax
Storage Temperature Range(℃)Ts-40+85
Relative Humidity(%)RH585
Power Supply Voltage(V)Vcc-0.5+3.6
Operating Case Temperature Range(℃)Tc-5+75
Receiver Damage Threshold Per Lane(dBm)Pdag+5.5-

Recommended Operating Conditions

ParameterSymbolMinTypMax
Operating Case Temperature Range(℃)Tc0
70
Power Supply Voltage(V)Vcc3.23.33.4
Data rate(Gb/s)

103.125112

Specifications (tested under recommended operating conditions, unless otherwise noted)

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxNotes
Launched power (avg.) is power coupled into a single mode fiber with master connector.(Before of Life)
Signaling Rate for Each Lane(100GbE)(Gbps)
-25.78125

Signaling Rate for Each Lane(OTU4)(Gbps)
-27.95249

Four Lane Wavelength Range(nm)λ11294.531295.561296.59
λ21299.021300.051301.09
λ31303.541304.581305.63
λ41308.091308.091310.19
Side Mode Suppression Ratio(dB)SMSR30
-
Total Average Launch Power(dBm)Pt-
10.5
Average Launch Power for Each Lane(100GbE)(dBm)Pa-4.3
+4.52
Average Launch Power for Each Lane(OTU4)(dBm)-2.9
+4.5
Optical Modulation Amplitude for Each Lane(dBm)OMA-1.3
4.53
Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty for Each Lanes(TDP)


2.2
Extinction Ratio (100GbE)(dB)EX4


Extinction Ratio (OTU4)(dB)7


RIN20OMA(dB/Hz)


-130
Optical Return Loss Tolerance(dB)


20
Transmitter Reflectance(dB)


-12
Eye DiagramCompliant with IEEE 802.3ba-LR4/OTU4


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.