Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Other Passive Components >PM Product >PM Filter Coupler(1310-1550nm)
PM Filter Coupler(1310-1550nm)5951d867e0a82.jpg
PM Filter Coupler(1310-1550nm)

Flyin Optronics’ Polarization Maintaining (PM) Product include In-Line Polarizer, PM Isolator, Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter, PM Filter Coupler, PM Circulator, PM FWDM and PM Patch cord.

Type:

1×2

2×2

Axis Alignment:

Fast Axis Blocked

Both Axis Working

Split Ratio:

1/9

92/98

5/95

10/90

40/60

50/50

Custom

Pigtail Style:

Bare Fiber

900um Loose Tube

Custom

Fiber Type on Tap Port:

SMF-28(for 1×2 omly

standard product)

Panda Fiber

Custom

Fiber Length:

0.75m

1m

Custom

Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

LC/APC

LC/UPC

ST

Custom

Wavelength:

1310nm

1480nm

1550nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

    Flyin Optronics’ Polarization Maintaining (PM) Products features low insertion loss, high return loss, wide pass band, high isolation, high extinction ratio, high reliability and stability. They are extensively used in optical amplifier, power monitoring, fiber sensors, WDM system, fiber optic systems testing, CATV and laboratory.

FeaturesApplocations
Low excess lossOptical amplifer
Varous couling ratioOptical network
Wide pass bandPower monitoring
High stability and reliabilityFiber sensor
Epoxy free on optical path


Package Dimensions

5913b5bfa0ebb.png



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter1×22×2
Center Wavelength(nm)1310 or 1550
Bandwidth(nm)±40
Maximum Insertion Loss(dB)Split RatioSplit Ratio
1:995:9510:9040:6050:501:995:9510:9040:6050:50
21/0.814/0.911.5/1.14.6/2.63.621/1.014/1.111.8/1.34.8/1.34.0
Max.Excess Loss(dB)0.71.0
Max.Uniformity(dB)0.40.6
Tap Ratio1%,2%,5%,10%,40% and 50%
Mini.Extintion(dB)only for B type2018
only for F type2222
Typical Return Loss(dB)≥50
Power Handing(mW)500
Max.Tensile Load(N)5
Operation Temperature(℃)-10~+70
Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85
Fiber TypePM Panda fiber for in/out,SMF-28 for Tap Port
All PM Panda fiber
Dimension(mm)Φ5.5×L35

1.The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

2.The devices with connectors,insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher,RL will be 5dB lower,and ER will be 2dB lower.

3.The above specifications are for device without connector.


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.