Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Patch Cord & Accessories >Attenuator >In-Line Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator
In-Line Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator5950e0f7262e3.jpg
In-Line Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator

In-line fiber optical attenuator utilizes fused fiber to achieve attenuation. Each cord is custom built to accommodate up to 10 meters of cable and the connectors styles of your choice, each attenuator is supplied with its individual test record sheet.

With Collimator:

Collimator

Adjustment type:

Hand adjustmentScrew adjustment

Fiber Type:

9/125um

50/125um

62.5/125um

Pigtail Style:

250um

900nm

2mm

3mm

Fiber Type:

SMF-28

HI1060

50/125

62.5/125

Special

In/Out Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

LC/APC

LC/PC

Special

Wavelength:

1310nm

1550nm

1310/1550nm

850nm

Special

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

FeaturesApplications
High Precise attenuation valueFiber Optic Communication
Perfect environmental stability and reliabilityDWDM Equipment
Low insertion loss and additional lossFiber Optic CATV
Flawless end faceLocal Area Networks (LAN)
Wide attenuation range (variable)
Precision ceramic ferrule
Compact in size
Simple and reliable Structure



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParameterSpecification
Type(nm)131015501310/1550850/1310
Wavelength (nm)1310±501550±501260~1650850±40 or 1310±40
Attenuation range(dB)0.8 ~ 60
Original loss(dB)≤0.8
Return Loss(dB)≥50≥30
Fiber typeSMF-2850/125 or 62.5/125 MM
PDL(dB)≤0.15
Operating Temperature (℃)0 ~ + 70
Storage Temperature (℃)40 ~ + 85
Dimensions (mm)26 x 18 x 8


Specification

Size:117kb Type:pdf
Time:2017-08-16 Downloads:126 times
Download link: Local Download View by: Online Browsen

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.