Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Isolator >In Line Optical Isolator >L-Band Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator
L-Band Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator5950c8b09371e.jpg
L-Band Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator

Flyin Optronics’ Optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and eliminates back reflection and back scattering in the reverse direction at any polarization sate.The unique manufacturing process and optical path epoxy-free design enhance the device's high power handling capability. The devices are characterized with high performance, high reliability and low cost. It has been widely used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, DWDM systems, Fiber lasers, transmitters and other fiber optic communication equipments to suppress back reflection and back scattering.

Isolator Type:

Singgle Stage

Dual Stage

Grade:

Premium

A Grade

Pigtail Style:

Bare Fiber

900um jacket

Fiber Style:

1.0m

1.5m

2.0m

Custom

Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST

LC

Wavelength:

L Band

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

FeaturesApplications
High IsolationFiberoptic Amplifiers
Low Insertion LossCATV Fiberoptic Links
High Return LossFiberoptic Systems Testing
Low Polarization SensitivityFiberoptic LAN Systems
Telecommunications


Package Dimensions

5913b62c212e1.png

5913b61fe5c88.png



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications(Single Stage)

ParameterP GradeA Grade
Operating Wavelength (nm)1570~1600
Typical Isolation (dB)≥41≥40
Minimum Isolation (dB)≥30≥28
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)0.40.5
Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.6≤0.8
Return Loss (In/Out) (dB)≥65/60≥55/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.05≤0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps)0.25(0.05 available upon request)
Bandwidth(nm)±15
Operating Temperature (℃)-10~+75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~+85
Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28
Fiber Length (Min.)1 meter each end
Package Dimension (mm)Φ3.0x25
Power Handling (mW)300

Performance Specifications(Dual Stage)

ParameterP GradeA Grade
Operating Wavelength (nm)1565-1610
Typical Isolation (dB)≥50≥45
Minimum Isolation (dB)≥45≥40
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)0.650.80
Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.80≤1.2
Return Loss (In/Out) (dB)≥65/60≥55/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.05≤0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps)0.05
Operating Temperature (℃)-10~+75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~+85
Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28
Fiber Length (Min.)1 meter each end
Package Dimension (mm)Φ 5.5 x L30
Power Handling (mW)300


Specification

Size:139kb Type:pdf
Time:2017-08-16 Downloads:124 times
Download link: Local Download View by: Online Browsen

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.