Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >WDM >FWDM >3 Ports FWDM(1310/1550nm)
3 Ports FWDM(1310/1550nm)594cd3ef12bfd.jpg
3 Ports FWDM(1310/1550nm)

Flyin Optronics’ Micro-Optical FWDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

Fiter Style:

250um Bare fiter900um loose tube

Fiber Length:

1m

2m

In/Out Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST

LC

custom

Wavelength:

1310nm

1550nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

FeaturesApplications
Wide Operating Wavelength RangeSystem Monitoring
Low inertion lossWDM Network
Ultra Flat Wide PassbandTransmitters and Fiber lasers
High Channel IsolationFiber Optical amplifier
High stability and reliabilityFiberoptic Instruments
Epoxy-free on Optical Path


Package Dimension

5913b54bf0c0e.png




The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParameterFWDM 5/3FWDM 3/5
Channel Wavelength(nm)1500~16001260~1360
Reflect Channel Wavelength(nm)1260~13601500~1600
Insertion Loss(dB)Reflect Channel≤0.5
Pass Channel≤0.6
Insertion Loss Variation(dB)<0.3
Isolation(dB)Reflect Channel>15
Pass Channel>30
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃)<0.005
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps)<0.1
Directivity(dB)>50
Return Loss(dB)>50
Maximum Power Handling(mW)300
Opterating Temperature(℃)-20~+75
Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85
Package dimension(mm)Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)

1、Above specifications are for devices without connector.

2、Specifications may change without notice.


Specification

Size:143kb Type:pdf
Time:2017-08-16 Downloads:152 times
Download link: Local Download View by: Online Browsen

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.