Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Optical Transceiver >XFP Optical Transceiver >CWDM XFP Transceiver
CWDM XFP Transceiver5952171d8f694.jpg
CWDM XFP Transceiver

Flyin Optronics’ CWDM XFP Transceivers and compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and leads free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Distance:

10km

40km

Connector:

LC

DDM:

Yes

No

Wavelrngth:

CWDM(1470-1610nm)

CWDM(1270-1330nm)

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

        The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser or DFB. And the receiver section consists of a PIN or APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

FeaturesApplications
Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps10G Ethernet
Supports Line side and XFI loopback10G Fiber Channel
Hot-pluggable XFP footprintSONET OC-192&SDH STM-64
Cooled CWDM EML/DFB and APD/EML receiverCWDM Networks
No reference clock required
XFI and line side loopback
+3.3V ,+1.8V power supply
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature
Compliant with RoHS-6 and lead free
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C



The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part No.Data RatedistancewavelengthLDPDConnectorDDM
FYXFC-XX96-40BD10G40kmCWDM(1470-1610nm)EMLPINLCY
FYXFC-XX96-10BD10G10kmCWDM(1270-1330nm)DFBPINLCY


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.