Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World’s Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Home

WDM System

OTU

Optical Transform Unit

Optical Transform Unit

FLY 1000R Series Optical Transform Unit is a high performance, low-power optical transmission system unit, mainly for optical regeneration, re-amplifying, re-shaping the signals in the transmission process. It can save optical fiber resources and networking cost effectively, and solves the problem that the transmission distance is too long to transmit. With advantages of small volume optical signal, economy and safety, convenient construction and etc, it is widely used in various optical transmission fields and long-distance trunk transmission.

Device:

Card

Individual (AC220V)

Individual (DC-48V)

individual (DC-24V)

Rate:

155M

1.25G

2.5G

4.25G

10G

customize

Interface Type:

SFP - SFP

SFP+ - SFP+

XFP - XFP

SFP+ - XFP

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

FLY 1000R Series Optical Transform Unit is a high performance, low-power optical transmission system unit, mainly for optical regeneration, re-amplifying, re-shaping the signals in the transmission process. It can save optical fiber resources and networking cost effectively, and solves the problem that the transmission distance is too long to transmit. With advantages of small volume optical signal, economy and safety, convenient construction and etc, it is widely used in various optical transmission fields and long-distance trunk transmission.

Features
Varieties of devices: Different kinds of Devices are available to meet customers’ different requirement.
Flexible plus transparent access to services at different rates: Provide ports with different rate to support services such as Ethernet, PDH, SDH, ATM, etc.
Trunk type: Wavelength conversion, mode conversion, re-shaping and enlarging optical power.
Trunk transmission distance: 10KM, 20KM, 30KM, 50KM, 80KM, 100KM, 120KM or above. (Depend on transceiver )
Manageable function:Provide varieties of network manageable mode, including SNMP, Web, CLI and telnet.
Applications
Conversion between Multi-mode and Single-mode;
Conversion between Dual fiber and Single fiber;
Conversion between different wavelength;

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

System parameters Technical indicators
100M~1.25G 2.5G 4.25G 10G
Wavelength Single-mode, Multi-mode(Depend on transceiver )
Jitter performance In line with the ITU-T G.825 (2000)
Interface Type SFP/SFP+/XFP
Interface Type Card 25(W)×88(H)×116(D)(mm)
Single-slot chassis 156(W)×128(H)×32(D)(mm)
2U chassis 315(W)×425(H)×92(D)(mm)
Environmental requirements Operating Temperature -10℃ ~ 60℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ 80℃
Relative humidity 5% ~ 95%
Power Requirements (Standard) 220 V/AC, 50Hz;-48 V/DC(Optional)
Power Requirements (Standard) In line with the FCC, UL, CE, TUV, CSA standards
Power consumption Single desktop ≤ 5W
2U ≤50W

DownLoad

注意:缺少PDF源文件
Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.