Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World’s Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Home

Optical Transceiver

CFP Transceiver

CFP Transceiver

Flyin Optronics’ BIDI XFP Transceivers is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270/1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330/1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC, it’s data link up to 10km or 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Distance:

20km

Connector:

LC

DDM:

Yes

No

Wavelength:

T1270/R1330

T1330/R1270

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics’ CFP Transceivers is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA.

The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270/1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330/1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC, it’s data link up to 10km or 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Features
Direct LC receptacle optical interface
Single +3.3V power supply
Hot-pluggable
Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps
Operating electrical serial data rate up to 10.3125Gbps
10 parallel electrical serial interface
Transmission distance up to 10km
AC coupling of CML signals
1310 nm window cooled EA-DFB LD
PIN ROSA
Low power dissipation(Max:16W)
Built in digital diagnostic function
Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
Compliant with RoHS
MDIO Communication Interface
Applications
OTN-OTU4
Switch to switch interface
Switch to router interface
P to P Access Network

The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate distance wavelwngth LD PD Connector DDM
FYXFB-273396-20BD 10G 20km T1270/R1330 DFB PIN LC Y
FYXFB-332796-20BD 10G 20km T1330/R1270 DFB PIN LC Y/N

DownLoad

注意:缺少PDF源文件
Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.