Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Fiber Optic Components Manufacturer

Home

Optical Transceiver

100G Optical Transceiver

100Gb/s 10KM CFP Optical Transceiver

100Gb/s 10KM CFP Optical Transceiver

Data Rate:

100Gbps

Distance:

10km

Connector:

LC

DDM:

Yes

No

Wavelength:

1296.56/1300.05/1304.58/1309.14

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Features
Direct LC receptacle optical interface
Single +3.3V power supply
Hot-pluggable
Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps
Operating electrical serial data rate up to 10.3125Gbps
10 parallel electrical serial interface
Transmission distance up to 10km
AC coupling of CML signals
1310 nm window cooled EA-DFB LD
PIN ROSA
Low power dissipation(Max:16W)
Built in digital diagnostic function
Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
Compliant with RoHS
MDIO Communication Interface
Applications
OTN-OTU4
Switch to switch interface
Switch to router interface
P to P Access Network
Standards
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant with CFP MSA hardware specification
Compliant with CFP MSA management specification
Compliant with ITU-T G.709/Y.1331
Compliant with RoHS & WEEE

Package outline (Unit: mm)

The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FYCP-4LO4-10BD CFP: 1310nm-LAN-Cooled-EMA DFB-LD, 103.125Gbps, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, Ethernet Version, DDM

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min Max
Storage Temperature Range(℃) Ts -40 +85
Relative Humidity(%) RH 5 85
Power Supply Voltage(V) Vcc -0.5 +3.6
Operating Case Temperature Range(℃) Tc -5 +75
Receiver Damage Threshold Per Lane(dBm) Pdag +5.5 -

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max
Operating Case Temperature Range(℃) Tc 0 70
Power Supply Voltage(V) Vcc 3.2 3.3 3.4
Data rate(Gb/s) 103.125 112

Specifications (tested under recommended operating conditions, unless otherwise noted)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Notes
Launched power (avg.) is power coupled into a single mode fiber with master connector.(Before of Life)
Signaling Rate for Each Lane(100GbE)(Gbps) - 25.78125
Signaling Rate for Each Lane(OTU4)(Gbps) - 27.95249
Four Lane Wavelength Range(nm) λ1 1294.53 1295.56 1296.59
λ2 1299.02 1300.05 1301.09
λ3 1303.54 1304.58 1305.63
λ4 1308.09 1308.09 1310.19
Side Mode Suppression Ratio(dB) SMSR 30 -
Total Average Launch Power(dBm) Pt - 10.5
Average Launch Power for Each Lane(100GbE)(dBm) Pa -4.3 +4.5 2
Average Launch Power for Each Lane(OTU4)(dBm) -2.9 +4.5
Optical Modulation Amplitude for Each Lane(dBm) OMA -1.3 4.5 3
Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty for Each Lanes(TDP) 2.2
Extinction Ratio (100GbE)(dB) EX 4
Extinction Ratio (OTU4)(dB) 7
RIN20OMA(dB/Hz) -130
Optical Return Loss Tolerance(dB) 20
Transmitter Reflectance(dB) -12
Eye Diagram Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba-LR4/OTU4

DownLoad

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.