Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World’s Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Home

Optical Transceiver

QSFP Optical Transceiver

QSFP+ Transceiver

QSFP+ Transceiver

Flyin Optronics’ BIDI XFP Transceivers is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270/1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330/1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC, it’s data link up to 10km or 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Distance:

20km

Connector:

LC

DDM:

Yes

No

Wavelength:

T1270/R1330

T1330/R1270

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics’ BIDI XFP Transceivers is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA.

The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270/1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330/1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC, it’s data link up to 10km or 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/1270nm PIN Receiver
XFP MSA package with LC connector
No reference clock required
Loop Back Support.
+3.3V,+1.8V power supply
Power dissipation <2W
Compatible with RoHS 6(lead free)
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Applications
10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet at 9.953Gbps
SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1

The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate distance wavelwngth LD PD Connector DDM
FYXFB-273396-20BD 10G 20km T1270/R1330 DFB PIN LC Y
FYXFB-332796-20BD 10G 20km T1330/R1270 DFB PIN LC Y/N

DownLoad

注意:缺少PDF源文件
Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.