Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Fiber Optic Components Manufacturer

Home

Optical Transceiver

XFP Optical Transceiver

Dual Fiber XFP Transceiver

Dual Fiber XFP Transceiver

Flyin Optronics’ XFP Transceivers are Small Form Factor 10Gbps (XFP) transceivers and compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and leads free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Distance:

300m

2km

10km

40km

80km

Connector:

LC

DDM:

Yes

No

Wavelength:

850nm

1310nm

1550nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics’ XFP Transceivers are Small Form Factor 10Gbps (XFP) transceivers and compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and leads free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser or DFB, VCSEL. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Features
Supports 9.95Gbps to 10.5Gbps bit rates
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
No reference clock required
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V +1.8V power supply
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Applications
10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR at 10G Ethernet
1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel
SONET OC-192 &SDH STM 64

The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate distance wavelength LD PD Connector DDM
FYXF-1396-10BD 10G 10km 1310nm DFB PIN LC Y
FYXF-1596-40BD 10G 40km 1550nm EML PIN LC Y
FYXF-8596-02BD 10G 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN LC Y
FYXF-1596-80BD 10G 80km 1550nm EML PIN LC Y

DownLoad

注意:缺少PDF源文件
Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.