Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Fiber Optic Components Manufacturer

Home

Optical Transceiver

SFP Optical Transceiver

BIDI SFP Transceiver

BIDI SFP Transceiver

Flyin Optronics' BIDI SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155M-2.5Gbps and 300m-120km transmission distance.

Data Rate:

155Mbps

1.25Gbps

2.5Gbps

Distance:

20km

40km

60km

80km

120km

Connector:

LC

LC/SC

DDM:

Yes

No

Wavelength:

T1310/R1550

T1490/R1550

T1550/R1310

T1550/R1310

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics' BIDI SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155M-2.5Gbps and 300m-120km transmission distance.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL/FP/DFB laser transmitter, a PIN/APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Features
Data-rate of 155M-2.5Gbps operation
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC /SC receptacle.
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)
Applications
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Fiber Channel
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate distance wavelength LD PD Connector DDM
FYSFB-315512-20BD 1.25G 20km T1310/R1550 FP PIN LC/SC Y/N
FYSFB-495512-C0BD 1.25G 120km T1490/R1550 DFB APD LC Y
FYSFB-553112-20BD 1.25G 20km T1550/R1310 DFB FP LC/SC Y/N
FYSFB-554924-80BD 2.5G 80km T1550/R1490 DFB APD LC Y
FYSFB-315524-20BD 2.5G 20km T1310/R1550 DFB FP LC/SC Y/N
FYSFB-551324-20BD 2.5G 20km T1550/R1310 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
FYSFB-495524-40BD 2.5G 40km T1490/R1550 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
FYSFB-554924-40BD 2.5G 40km T1550/R1490 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
FYSFB-553112-40BD 1.25G 40km T1550/R1310 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
FYSFB-315512-20BD 155M 20km T1310/R1550 FP PIN LC/SC Y/N
FYSFB-554902-C0BD 155M 20km T1550/R1490 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
FYSFB-493112-20BD 1.25G 20km T1490/R1310 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
FYSFB-315524-40BD 1.25G 40km T1310/R1550 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
FYSFB-314912-20BD 1.25G 20km T1310/R1490 FP PIN LC/SC Y/N
FYSFB-495524-80BD 2.5G 80km T1490/R1550 DFB APD LC Y
FPB-31491X-20X(D) 155M 20km T1310/R1490 FP PIN LC/SC Y/N
FPB-55313X-80C(D) 1.25G 80km T1550/R1310 DFB APD LC Y/N
FPB-55311X-60X(D) 155M 60km T1550/R1310 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
FPB-31493X-40X(D) 1.25G 40km T1310/R1490 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
FPB-49553L-80C(D) 1.25G 80km T1490/R1550 DFB PIN LC Y/N
FPB-49311X-40X(D) 155M 40km T1490/R1310 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
FPB-55493L-L2C(D) 1.25G 120km T1550/R1490 DFB PIN LC Y
FPB-49551X-L2C(D) 155M 120km T1490/R1550 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
FPB-31553L-80C(D) 1.25G 80km T1310/R1550 DFB APD LC Y/N
FPB-55493L-80C(D) 1.25G 80km T1550/R1490 DFB APD LC Y/N

DownLoad

注意:缺少PDF源文件
Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.