Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Fiber Optic Components Manufacturer

Home

Optical Transceiver

SFP Optical Transceiver

CWDM SFP Transceiver

CWDM SFP Transceiver

Flyin Optronics' CWDM SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155M-2.5Gbps and 20km-120km transmission distance.

Data Rate:

1.25Gbps

2.5Gbps

distance:

40km

80km

120km

Connector:

LC

DDM:

Yes

No

wavelength

CWDM(1470-1610nm)

CWDM(1270-1610nm)

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics' CWDM SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155M-2.5Gbps and 20km-120km transmission distance.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN/APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Features
Data-rate of 155M-4.25Gbps operation
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)
Applications
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate distance wavelength LD PD Connector DDM
FYSFC-XX12-80BD 1.25G 80km CWDM(1470-1610nm) DFB PIN LC Y/N
FYSFC-XX12-40BD 1.25G 40km CWDM(1270-1610nm) DFB PIN LC Y/N
FYSFC-XX12-C0BD 1.25G 120km CWDM(1470-1610nm) DFB APD LC Y
FYSFC-XX24-40BD 2.5G 40km CWDM(1270-1610nm) DFB PIN LC Y/N
FYSFC-XX24-80BD 2.5G 80km CWDM(1470-1610nm) DFB APD LC Y

DownLoad

注意:缺少PDF源文件
Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.