Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Fiber Optic Components Manufacturer

Home

Other Passive Components

Hybrid Component

WDM-Isolator Hybrid Combination(1480/1550nm)

WDM-Isolator Hybrid Combination(1480/1550nm)

Stage:

Single stage

Dual stage

Configuration :

Forward pump

Backward pump

Pigtail Style:

Bare Fiber

900um Loose tube

Fiber Length:

1m

2m

Specify

In/Out Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

LC/APC

LC/UPC

ST

Specify

Wavelength:

1550nm pass/1480nm reflect

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Features
Wide operating wavelength range
Low insertion loss
High channel isolation
Ultra low PDL & PMD
High stability and reliability
Epoxy free on optical path
Applications
EDFA
DWDM network
Wavelength routing
Fiber optic instrument
CATV fiber optic system

Package Dimension

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter Single Stage Dual Stage
Signal Operation Wavelength Range (nm) 1530 ~ 1565
Pump Channel Wavelength Range (nm) 1450 ~ 1490
Isolation (dB) (Over signal wavelength range @23℃, all SOP) ≥30 ≥42
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (3 to 1 @λ signal) ≥15
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (1 to 2 or 2 to 1 @λ pump) ≥25
Insertion Loss (dB) Signal Channel ≤0.8 ≤1.0
Temperature Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.3
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Return Loss (dB) >50
Directivity (dB) >50
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.2
PMD (ps)(Low PMD Option) ≤0.25(0.05) ≤0.05
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Temperature (℃) -10 ~ +75
Storage Temperature(℃) -40 ~ +85
Package Dimension (mm) Φ5.5 x L38
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber

1.Above specifications are for devices without connector.

2.Specifications may change without notice.

DownLoad

注意:缺少PDF源文件
Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.