Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Fiber Optic Components Manufacturer

Home

Other Passive Components

Hybrid Component

WDM-Isolator Hybrid Combination(980/1550nm)

WDM-Isolator Hybrid Combination(980/1550nm)

Stage:

Single stage

Dual stage

Configuration :

Forward pump

Backward pump

Pigtail Style:

Bare Fiber

900um Loose tube

Fiber Length:

1m

2m

Specify

In/Out Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

LC/APC

LC/UPC

ST

Specify

Wavelength:

1550nm pass/980nm reflect

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Features
Wide operating wavelength range
Low insertion loss
High channel isolation
Ultra low PDL & PMD
High stability and reliability
Epoxy free on optical path
Applications
Fiber optic amplifier
CATV fiber optic link
WDM system
Fiber optic instrument
Transmitter and fiber laser
Laboratory R&D

Package Dimension

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter Single Stage Dual Stage
Signal Operation Wavelength Range (nm) C band 1530 ~ 1565
Pump Channel Wavelength Range (nm) 960 ~ 990
Isolation (dB) (Over signal wavelength range @23℃, all SOP) ≥30 ≥42
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (3 to 1 @λ signal) ≥15
Wavelength Isolation (dB) (1 to 2 or 2 to 1 @λ pump) ≥30
APC Type Pump Channel ≤0.6
Signal Channel ≤1.2 ≤1.3
Temperature Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.3
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Directivity (dB) ≥50
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.2
PMD (ps)(Low PMD Option) ≤0.25(0.05) ≤0.05
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Temperature (℃) -10 ~ +75
Storage Temperature(℃) -40 ~ +85
Package Dimension (mm) Φ5.5 x L38
Fiber Type Corning HI 1060 fiber at common / pump port
Corning SMF-28e fiber at signal port

1.Above specifications are for devices without connector.

2.Specifications may change without notice.

DownLoad

注意:缺少PDF源文件
Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.