Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Fiber Optic Components Manufacturer

Home

Other Passive Components

PM Product

PM Filter Coupler(1310-1550nm)

PM Filter Coupler(1310-1550nm)

Flyin Optronics’ Polarization Maintaining (PM) Product include In-Line Polarizer, PM Isolator, Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter, PM Filter Coupler, PM Circulator, PM FWDM and PM Patch cord.

Type:

1×2

2×2

Axis Alignment:

Fast Axis Blocked

Both Axis Working

Split Ratio:

1/99

2/98

5/95

10/90

40/60

50/50

custom

Pigtail Style:

Bare Fiber

900um Loose tube

custom

Fiber Type on Tap Port:

SMF-28(for 1×2 omly,standard product)

Panda Fiber

custom

Fiber Length:

0.75m

1m

custom

Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

LC/APC

LC/UPC

ST

custom

Wavelength:

1310nm

1550nm

custom

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics’ Polarization Maintaining (PM) Product include In-Line Polarizer, PM Isolator, Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter, PM Filter Coupler, PM Circulator, PM FWDM and PM Patch cord.

Flyin Optronics’ Polarization Maintaining (PM) Products features low insertion loss, high return loss, wide pass band, high isolation, high extinction ratio, high reliability and stability. They are extensively used in optical amplifier, power monitoring, fiber sensors, WDM system, fiber optic systems testing, CATV and laboratory.

Features
Low excess loss
Varous couling ratio
Wide pass band
High stability and reliability
Epoxy free on optical path
Applications
Optical amplifer
Optical network
Power monitoring
Fiber sensor

Package Dimension

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter 1×2 2×2
Center Wavelength(nm) 1310 or 1550
Bandwidth(nm) ±40
Maximum Insertion Loss(dB) Split Ratio Split Ratio
1:99 5:95 10:90 40:60 50:50 1:99 5:95 10:90 40:60 50:50
21/0.8 14/0.9 11.5/1.1 4.6/2.6 3.6 21/1.0 14/1.1 11.8/1.3 4.8/1.3 4.0
Max.Excess Loss(dB) 0.7 1.0
Max.Uniformity(dB) 0.4 0.6
Tap Ratio 1%,2%,5%,10%,40% and 50%
Mini.Extintion(dB) only for B type 20 18
only for F type 22 22
Typical Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Power Handing(mW) 500
Max.Tensile Load(N) 5
Operation Temperature(℃) -10~+70
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Fiber Type PM Panda fiber for in/out,SMF-28 for Tap Port
All PM Panda fiber
Dimension(mm) Φ5.5×L35

1.The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

2.The devices with connectors,insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher,RL will be 5dB lower,and ER will be 2dB lower.

3.The above specifications are for device without connector.

DownLoad

注意:缺少PDF源文件
Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.