Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World’s Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Home

Isolator

In Line Optical Isolator

Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator(1060,1480nm)

Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator(1060,1480nm)

Flyin Optronics’ Optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and eliminates back reflection and back scattering in the reverse direction at any polarization sate.The unique manufacturing process and optical path epoxy-free design enhance the device's high power handling capability. The devices are characterized with high performance, high reliability and low cost. It has been widely used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, DWDM systems, Fiber lasers, transmitters and other fiber optic communication equipments to suppress back reflection and back scattering.

Isolator Type:

Singgle Stage

Dual Stage

Grade:

Premium

Pigtail Style:

Bare Fiber

900um jacket

Package:

B Type

Fiber Style:

1.0m

1.5m

2.0m

custom

Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST

LC

custom

Wavelength:

1060nm

1310nm

1480nm

1550nm

L Band

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics’ Optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and eliminates back reflection and back scattering in the reverse direction at any polarization sate.The unique manufacturing process and optical path epoxy-free design enhance the device's high power handling capability. The devices are characterized with high performance, high reliability and low cost. It has been widely used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, DWDM systems, Fiber lasers, transmitters and other fiber optic communication equipments to suppress back reflection and back scattering.

Features
High Isolation
Low Insertion Loss
High Return Loss
Low Polarization Sensitivity
Applications
Fiberoptic Amplifiers
CATV Fiberoptic Links
Fiberoptic Systems Testing
Fiberoptic LAN Systems
Telecommunications

Package Dimensions

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter 1060nm 1480nm
Type Single Stage Dual stage Single Stage Dual stage
Grade P Grade
Typical Isolation(dB) 40 55 41 55
Min. Isolation (dB) 30 45 31 45
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) 1.5 2.4 0.4 0.5
Max. insertion Loss (dB) 2.0 3.4 0.6 0.7
Return Loss (In/Out) (dB) ≥50 ≥50 ≥65/60 ≥65/60
polarization dependent loss(dB) ≤0.15 ≤0.15 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
polarization mode dispersion(ps) ≤0.20 ≤0.05 ≤0.20 ≤0.05
Bandwidth(nm) ±15 ±15 ±15 ±30
Operating Temperature(℃) -10~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Fiber Type Corning Hi 1060 Corning SMF-28
Fiber Length(min) 1M each end
Package Dimension(mm) Φ5.5xL30
Power Handling(mW) 300

1.At 23 ℃ over bandwidth.

2.Not include connector, splice and fiber-end Fresnel losses.

3.Including PDL, operating wavelength range. -5 ℃ to +75 ℃.

DownLoad

注意:缺少PDF源文件
Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.