Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World’s Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Home

Patch cord & Accessories

Pigtail

Bundle Multi-fiber Pigtails

Bundle Multi-fiber Pigtails

Flyin Optronics' Bundle multi-fiber pigtails (Multi cable fan out) are designed for patch panels or cable ducts where space-saving is required. It can be used to terminate outside plant or riser ribbon cables and between trays within racks where their compact design minimizes cable density and storage requirements.

Fiber Core:

Simplex

Duplex

Polishing:

PC

UPC

APC

Fiber Type:

9/125um

50/125um

62.5/125um

OM3

Cable Diameter:

0.9m

2.0m

3.0m

Jacket Type:

PVC

LSZH

Cable Color:

Yellow

Orange

Aqua

custom

Pigtail Length:

1.0m

1.2m

1.5m

1.8m

2.0m

Specify

Connector Type:

LC

SC

FC

ST

MU

MTRJ

MPO

D4

DIN

SMA

E2000

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics' Bundle multi-fiber pigtails (Multi cable fan out) are designed for patch panels or cable ducts where space-saving is required. It can be used to terminate outside plant or riser ribbon cables and between trays within racks where their compact design minimizes cable density and storage requirements.

Features
Constructed from high quality connectors and standard fibers
4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 fibers optional
Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC…
Cable material: PVC, OS1, OM1, OM2 or OM3 optional
Singlemode or multimode available
Cable size:Φ0.9mm,Φ2.0mm,Φ3.0mm
Applications
Telecommunication system
Optical communication networks
FTTH, CATV, LAN
Test equipment

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter Singlemode Fiber Multimode Fiber
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥20
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.2
Plug-pull life(times) >1000
Operating temperature(℃) -40~+75
Storage temperature(℃) -45~+80
Fiber model φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm

DownLoad

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.