Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Fiber Optic Components Manufacturer

Home

Circulator

4 Ports Optical Circulator

4 Ports Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator

4 Ports Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator

Flyin 4 ports polarization-insensitive optical circulator is to realize the optical path of the reversible transmission device, is carried out on the reverse transmission light guide, with the forward transmission light separated from the space, the characteristics of the light signal is of great significance to the two-way transmission and communication.

Port:

4 Port

Grade:

P Grade

Pigtail Style:

Bare Fiber

900μm Loose tube

Fiber Length:

1m

2m

Fiber Type:

HI 780fiber

HI 1060fiber

In/Out Connctor:

None

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

LC

ST

Wavelength:

1310nm

1550nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin 4 ports polarization-insensitive optical circulator is to realize the optical path of the reversible transmission device, is carried out on the reverse transmission light guide, with the forward transmission light separated from the space, the characteristics of the light signal is of great significance to the two-way transmission and communication.

Features
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Band High Isolation
Low PDL
Wide Band High Isolation
High Stability and Reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Applications
Optical Amplifier
Metro Area Network
Wavelength Add/Drop
Dispersion Compensation
Bi-Direcation Communication

Package Dimension

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter P Grade
Configuration Port 1 to 2,Port 2 to 3,Port 3 to 4
Operation Wavelength (nm) 1310±30 or 1550±30
Isolation(dB) Typical ≥50
Minimum ≥30
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 1.0
Maximum 1.2
Cross Talk(dB) ≥50
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.2
Polarization Mode Dispersion ≤0.1
Opterating Temperature(℃) -10~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Power Handling (mW) 300
Package dimension(mm) Φ5.5xL68

1、Specifications may change without notice.

2、Above specification are for device without connector.

DownLoad

注意:缺少PDF源文件
Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.