Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World’s Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Home

Circulator

3 Ports Optical Circulator

Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator(850/980nm)

Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator(850/980nm)

Flyin Optronics’ polarization insensitive optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, low PDL, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA application.

Port:

3 Port

Grade:

P Grade

Pigtail Style:

Bare Fiber

900μm Loose tube

Fiber Length:

0.5m

1.0m

custom

Fiber Type:

HI 780fiber

HI 1060fiber

In/Out Connctor:

None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

LC/APC

LC/UPC

ST

custom

Wavelength:

980nm

850nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics’ polarization insensitive optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, low PDL, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA application.

Features
Low Insertion Loss
Low PDL
High Stability and Reliability
Cost Effective
Applications
Optical Amplifier
Pump laser Source
Fiber Optic Sensor
Test and Measurement
Instrumentation

Package Dimension

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) -- 980±20 850±20
Isolation(dB) Typical 25
Minimum 20
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 1.3
Maximum 1.8
Cross Talk(dB) 45
Return Loss(dB) 50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2
Opterating Temperature(℃) 0~+50
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Package dimension(mm) L62.6×W28×H27
Power Handling(mW) 300~2W

1、Specifications may change without notice.

2、Above specification are for device without connector.

DownLoad

注意:缺少PDF源文件
Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.