Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World’s Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Home

Circulator

3 Ports Optical Circulator

3 Ports Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator

3 Ports Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator

Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It’s a compact, highperformance components, with high isolation, low insertion loss, low PDL, high stability and reliability. It is widely used in combination with fiber gratings and other reflective components in DWDM systems, wavelength add/drop, high speed systems, bi-direction communication systems, dispersion compensation, EDFA application and optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) measurements.

Port:

3 Port

Grade:

P Grade

Pigtail Style:

Bare Fiber

900μm Loose tube

2mm cable

3mm cable

Fiber Length:

1m

2m

Connctor:

None

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

LC

ST

Specify

Wavelength:

1310nm

1550nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

>Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It’s a compact, highperformance components, with high isolation, low insertion loss, low PDL, high stability and reliability. It is widely used in combination with fiber gratings and other reflective components in DWDM systems, wavelength add/drop, high speed systems, bi-direction communication systems, dispersion compensation, EDFA application and optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) measurements.

Features
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Band High Isolation
Low PDL
High Stability and Reliability
Compact In-Line Package
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Applications
Optical Amplifier
Metro Area Network
Wavelength Add/Drop
Dispersion Compensation
Bi-Direcation Communication

Package Dimension

Steel Tbue Dimension(Bare fiber & 900um loose tube)

ABS Box Demension(2mm&3mm cable)

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter P Grade
Configuration Port 1 to Port 2 to Port 3
Operation Wavelength (nm) 1310±30 or 1550±30
Isolation (dB) Typical 0.6
Maximum 0.8
Typical Isolation (dB) ≥50
Minimum Isolation (dB) ≥40
Cross Talk (dB) ≥50
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.15
Polarization Mode Dispersion(dB) ≤0.1
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (℃) -10~+75
Package dimension (mm) (Steel tube) Φ5.5xL38
Package dimension (mm) (ABS box) 90x20x10

1、Specifications may change without notice.

2、Above specification are for device without connector.

DownLoad

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.