Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World’s Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Home

WDM

Fused WDM

Fused Wavelength Division Multiplexer(1310/1550nm)

Fused Wavelength Division Multiplexer(1310/1550nm)

Flyin Optronics’ Singlemode wavelength division multiplexer WDM 1310/1550 1X2 2X2 combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. These components have been extensively used in CATV, WDM networks, Fiber sensor and fiber optics instrumentation.

Grade:

P

A

Type:

Type A

Type B

Type C

Port:

1×2

2×2

Package:

F type

G type

H type

1 type

2 type

3 type

Pigtail Style:

Bare fiber

900μm Loose tube

2mm Cable

3mm Cable

Fiber Type:

SMF-28

Corning Flexcore

DS Fiber

Special

Connectors:

None

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

LC

ST

Special

Wavelength:

1310/1550nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics’ Singlemode wavelength division multiplexer WDM 1310/1550 1X2 2X2 combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. These components have been extensively used in CATV, WDM networks, Fiber sensor and fiber optics instrumentation.

All Flyin Optronics' products are Telcordia qualification tested.

Features
Low Insertin Loss
High Isolation
Compact Size
Top Quality-Price ratio
Applications
Long-HauIUni and Bi-Directional
Telecommunications System
Digital, Hybrid and Am-video Systems
High-Speed Multi-Wavelength Systems
CATV Links & Fiber Sensors

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter WA WB WC
Grade P A P P
Insertion Loss(Max)(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.7 1.2
lsolation(Min.)(dB) ≥17 >16 >34 >45
PDL(dB) ≤0.05 <0.10 <0.10 <0.15
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1295 ~ 1325/1528 ~ 1565
Return Loss (Min.) (dB) ≥55
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temperature (℃) -10~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 m or custom length
Fiber Type Corning singlemode SMF-28
Port Configuration 1x2 or 2x2
Package Dimension F,G,H,1,4 1,3 1

Note: All values referenced are without connector.

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

1310/1550 WDM Package Dimensions:
Package F:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube
Package G:
3mm x 56mm stainless steel tube
Package H:
10mm x 20mm x 90mm case
Package 1:
18mm x 80mm x 120mm
Package 2:
10mm x 80mm x 100mm
Package 2:
3mm x 54(54~60)mm stainless steel tube
Pigtail Style:
Package F: 250um bare filber
Package G: 250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube
Package H,1,2: 2mm,3mm cable or 900um loose tube
Package 3: 900um losse tube

DownLoad

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.