Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Patch Cord & Accessories >Pigtail >Bundle Multi-fiber Pigtails
Bundle Multi-fiber Pigtails

Flyin Optronics' Bundle multi-fiber pigtails (Multi cable fan out) are designed for patch panels or cable ducts where space-saving is required. It can be used to terminate outside plant or riser ribbon cables and between trays within racks where their compact design minimizes cable density and storage requirements.

Fiber Core:

Simplex

Duplex

Polishing:

PC

UPC

APC

Fiber Type:

9/125um

50/125um

62.5/125um

OM3

Cable Diameter:

0.9m

2.0m

3.0m

Jacket Type:

PVC

LSZH

Cable Color:

Yellow

Orange

Aqua

Custom

Pigtail Length:

1.0m

1.2m

1.5m

1.8m

2.0m

Specify

Connector Type:

LC

SC

FC

ST

MU

MTRJ

MPO

D4

DIN

SMA

E2000

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

FeaturesApplications
Constructed from high quality connectors and standard fibersTelecommunication system
4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 fibers optionalOptical communication networks
Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC…FTTH, CATV, LAN
Cable material: PVC, OS1, OM1, OM2 or OM3 optionalTest equipment
Singlemode or multimode available
Cable size:Φ0.9mm,Φ2.0mm,Φ3.0mm



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParameterSinglemode FiberMultimode Fiber
PCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return Loss(dB)≥45≥50≥60≥20
Exchangeability(dB)≤0.2
Plug-pull life(times)>1000
Operating temperature(℃)-40~+75
Storage temperature(℃)-45~+80
Fiber modelφ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm


Specification

Size:117kb Type:pdf
Time:2017-08-16 Downloads:78 times
Download link: Local Download View by: Online Browsen

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.